Victoria, BC, Canada

Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park BC Canada

Contact information, including address, telephone, email, website and area map

Description of Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park: Adjacent to Thetis Lake Regional Park. Southbound Hwy 1 take Exit 11, northbound Hwy 1 take Exit 10. 10 mins. to bus and bike trail. 10km (6mi.) from downtown, 5 mins. to shopping and restaurants.


Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park Location & Interactive Victoria Map

Drag the map with your mouse, or double-click to zoom. You can also use buttons to zoom in and zoom out. Want to see what your camping looks like in real life? Click "Satellite" at the top right corner of the map.

Traveler Reviews of Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park

Write a Review

Nearby Accommodations Around Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park

Victoria Bed & Breakfasts
Arbutus Hideaway (5.92 km / 3.68 mi)
Florence Lake Bed & Breakfast (6.10 km / 3.79 mi)
Prancing Horse Estate (6.64 km / 4.13 mi)
Iris Garden Country Manor B & B (6.83 km / 4.24 mi)
Arbutus Hill B&B (6.93 km / 4.31 mi)
Benvenuto B&B (7.39 km / 4.59 mi)
Victoria Camping
Prior Centennial Provincial Park (0.00 km / 0.00 mi)
French Beach Provincial Park (R.L.C. Enterprize Ltd.) (0.00 km / 0.00 mi)
Gordon Bay Provincial Park (R.L.C. Enterprize Ltd.) (0.00 km / 0.00 mi)
Bamberton Provincial Park (R.L.C. Enterprize Ltd.) (0.00 km / 0.00 mi)
Newcastle Island Marine Provincial Park (Snuneymuxw First Nation) (2.91 km / 1.81 mi)
McDonald Provincial Park (3.66 km / 2.27 mi)
Victoria Hotels
Four Points by Sheraton Victoria Gateway (6.43 km / 4.00 mi)
Westwind Cold Beer & Wine Store (7.53 km / 4.68 mi)
Malahat Mountain Inn (8.14 km / 5.06 mi)
Aerie Hotel & Restaurant (8.74 km / 5.43 mi)
Cycle Inn (8.81 km / 5.47 mi)
Glen Lake Inn (8.96 km / 5.57 mi)
Victoria Motels
Arbutus Hill B&B (6.93 km / 4.31 mi)
Benvenuto B&B (7.39 km / 4.59 mi)
Ter Mul’s B&B (7.45 km / 4.63 mi)
Malahat Mountain Inn (8.14 km / 5.06 mi)
Compass Rose Cabins & Marina Limited (8.39 km / 5.21 mi)
Casa Linda Motel (8.46 km / 5.26 mi)
Victoria Lodges
Compass Rose Cabins & Marina Limited (8.39 km / 5.21 mi)
Rose Briar Cottage Retreat (9.91 km / 6.16 mi)
Deercottage (10.10 km / 6.28 mi)
Elk Lake Chalet Bed & Breakfast (10.24 km / 6.36 mi)
Rose Arbour Cottage (10.28 km / 6.39 mi)
Swan Lake Chalet (12.26 km / 7.62 mi)
Victoria Resorts
Weir's Beach RV Resort (4.05 km / 2.52 mi)
Four Points by Sheraton Victoria Gateway (6.43 km / 4.00 mi)
Land Conservancy of British Columbia the Vacation (7.71 km / 4.79 mi)
Seaside Luxury Resort (11.23 km / 6.98 mi)
Quality Resort Sea View (12.57 km / 7.81 mi)
The Sea View Inn (12.63 km / 7.85 mi)

British Columbia Camping

Browse British Columbia camping by region
Cariboo Camping
Kootenay Camping
Lower Mainland Camping
Okanagan Camping
Omineca-Peace Camping
Skeena Camping
Thompson-Nicola Camping
Vancouver Island Camping

Notice & Disclaimer
BC-Camping.com is not affiliated with, endorsed by, associated with, or sponsored by Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park. To make a reservation at Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park (Victoria) please submit a booking request directly to this camping using the following contact information

Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park Contact Information

Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park

Address of Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park
1-1938 West Park Lane,
Victoria, British Columbia
Canada, V9B 5T9
Phone of Thetis Lake Campground & Trailer Park
(250) 478-3845

BC-Camping.com is a public directory and it is not affiliated with any travel or booking agencies. To support this public resource please add a link to BC-Camping.com from your site or blog.

Other helpful links for planning your vacations and activities in British Columbia, Canada
British Columbia Fishing
BC Bed & Breakfast
BC Camping
BC Hotels
BC Motels
BC Lodges
BC Resorts
British Columbia Camping | Links | | Notice & Disclaimer

Direct Contact Information of 1,813 Camping in British Columbia

©2004-2009 Eternity Travel. All rights reserved.